Service hotline:+86 40009 63336

©2019 All rights reserved.

Sitemap  |  鲁ICP备17045620号   网站建设:中企动力青岛

Links:

Online consultation

Working hours: Daily 08:00-23:00
Welcome to add QQ customer service consultation
QQ: 1968322180

+86 40009 63336

Welcome to call the national hotline
Working hours: Daily 08:00-20:00
Complaint call: +86-532-80969903

Micro-channel public platform

Alibaba online shopping mall

Products

Rofin laser gas

Product description
First, the product name
Product Name:Rofin Laser Gas
Other names: Luofen laser gas
Second, product purity
Product purity: 99.9999%
Third, the packaging instructions
Packing instructions: 10L aluminum alloy special cylinder, DIN1 valve
Packing pressure: 150Bar, 15MPa
Volume under standard conditions: 1500L
Fourth, product indicators
Rofin laser gas technical indicators: carbon dioxide Carbon Dioxide 4% ± 0.4%
Carbon monoxide Carbon Monoxide 6% ± 0.6%
Oxygen Oxygen 3% ± 0.3%
Xenon 3%±0.3%
Nitrogen Nitrogen 19% ± 0.5%
Helium Helium 65% (Balance)
Moisture (H2O) <2.2 vppm
Hydrocarbon Hydrocarbons (CnHm) < 0.3 vppm
Hydrogen Hydrogen < 0.4 vppm
Krypton < 1.6 vppm
Argon Argon < 2.4 vppm
Neon < 0.4 vppm
Theoretical gas consumption (L / hour): 0.3L / H
Actual gas consumption (L/hour): 0.3L/H
Five, packaging specifications

Serial number

product

State (meteorological or liquid phase)

Container (L or m3)

Working pressure (MPa)

Height (excluding bottle valve, bottle cap) mm

Empty weight (excluding bottle valve, bottle cap) kg

Filling capacity (pressure or weight) MPa or kg

Supply mode

Brand

1

Laser gas

Gaseous state

4L(Φ140)

15MPa

395

7.1

10-15MPa

Available in cylinder or aluminum alloy cylinders

Runaway

2

Laser gas

Gaseous state

8L(Φ140)

15MPa

680

11.5

10-15MPa

3

Laser gas

Gaseous state

10L(Φ159)

15MPa

671

13.5

10-15MPa

4

Laser gas

Gaseous state

15L(Φ159)

15MPa

956

19

10-15MPa

5

Laser gas

Gaseous state

20L(Φ219)

15MPa

715

23

10-15MPa

6

Laser gas

Gaseous state

40L(Φ219)

15MPa

1315

48

10-15MPa

7

Laser gas

Gaseous state

50L(Φ219)

15MPa

1510

66

10-15MPa

8

Remarks

Due to differences in container design pressure, etc., the above data is slightly different, please be aware. Please contact 40009 63336 or 18563963366 for details.


Sixth, laser gas application
Introduction of Rolfen Laser: In 1975, ROFIN was founded in Germany. In 1982, it produced its first industrial CO2 laser. In 1995, it produced its first patented Diffusion-cooled RF-excited CO2 Slab laser. ROFIN's CO2 Slab laser entered China. After more than 30 years of development, ROFIN has become the world's largest and most technologically advanced industrial laser manufacturing company. Its products are sold all over the world and have branches and offices in many countries and regions. ROFIN's products are mainly CO2 lasers, solid-state lasers, semiconductor lasers, etc. The laser power can reach up to 10,000 watts. These high-power lasers are mainly used in cutting, welding, marking, material surface treatment, drilling and other industries.
Seven, matters needing attention
Note on the use of the Rolfen laser: the main use of the laser should pay attention to electrical and laser damage. The laser is powered by 390-400V AC and converted to a high voltage of more than 10 kV by a high voltage transformer to provide excitation energy to the laser. Do not open the laser cabinet and laser head protection door when the laser is energized to avoid electric shock. Even in the case of laser power failure, do not immediately open the electric cabinet and laser head protection door, especially the back door of the electric cabinet, because the internal electricity of the laser may not be discharged, which is easy to cause harm to people. The laser is invisible, has a high power density, and is prone to burns and radiation to the human body. When using a laser, do not stand on the path of light to avoid burns. Do not stare directly at the laser to avoid burns. It is best to wear protective glasses to work.
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article